Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Camden
3/131 JH Shaw 53* S Neich 47*  P Dickinson 3/28
def Cobbitty Narellan
120 P Dickinson 38 L Hastie 38  W Eagles 6/26 M Campbell 3/30
Camden Park 
2nd Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Collegians
175 L Pearce 37* D Archer 34 D Margetts 26  
def Cobbitty Narellan
79  l hodson 4/18 D Hodson 3/24 S Reinhold 2/12
St Gregory's College (Oval 1) 
3rd Grade 7 7 Mar 20 Cobbitty Narellan
103 K Barilla 25 T Crisp 25  B Palmer 4/15 A Spinks 3/39 J Fitch 2/11
def by Cobbitty Park
104 R Vale 44  P Singh 4/23 T Crisp 3/18 J Turvill 2/30
Elizabeth Reserve (Nugget Beams Reserve) 
4th Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Westerners
1/131  
def Cobbitty Narellan
130 M Houghton 39* K Bush 29  
Jackson Park (Oval 2) 
5th Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Cobbitty Narellan
8/168(cc) K Berenger 48 M Giddy 40  E Brazel 3/21 M Hibbert 2/24
drew Westerners
2/29(cc)  
Elizabeth Reserve (Nugget Beams Reserve) 
6th Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Cobbitty Park
3/249  
def Cobbitty Narellan
Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 2) 
7th Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Cobbitty Narellan
35  R Dheerasekara 3/3 W Packer 3/6
def by Magpies
9/158(dec) R Dheerasekara 80 Z Burridge 25*  
Eschol Park (Oval 3) 
8th Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Bradbury
159 A O'Donnell 48 T Perram 34  D Crisp 5/12
drew Cobbitty Narellan
7/46  B Truman 4/9
Ambarvale Oval 
1 Day Competition SF 14 Mar 20 Oran Park Cricket Club
4/52  
drew Cobbitty Narellan
Cunningham Park  
Under 15 10 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Cobbitty Narellan
92 J KC 25  R Henry 4/17 K Callaby 3/24
and 72  L Meek 2/5 B Spanos 2/13
def by Tahmoor
3/160(dec) L Meek 108*  
Liquidamber Reserve 
Under 14 GF 8 Mar 20 Cobbitty Narellan
88  A Salian 3/4 W Cosis 2/4 J Dash 2/15
def Magpies
66  J Wagg 3/9 S Gelder 3/12
Raby Sports Complex (Oval 5) 
9th Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Macquarie Fields
52  P Garrard 5/4 J Pholi 4/4
def by CNCC Yellow
65  
Sarah Redfern (Oval 1) 
9th Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
CNCC Blue
160 S Good 53 P Cox 34 Z Somoracz 28  
def Tahmoor Gold
80  P Cox 2/1 L Stanley 2/27
Liquidamber Reserve 
Under 11 Division 2 17 22 Feb 20 Cobbitty Narellan
4/82(cc)  A Mohammad 2/5
def by Oran Park Cricket Club
1/128(cc)  
Elizabeth Reserve (Nugget Beams Reserve) 
Under 10 Red 17 22 Feb 20 Cobbitty Narellan
9/164 A Lund 25*  f salter 3/18 J Nicholas 2/13 T Thornton 2/22
def Camden
9/137  D Donaghey 4/8 A Kaushik 2/10
Fairfax Reserve 
Under 10 Green SF 29 Feb 20 Camden
2/125(cc)  D McManus 2/5
def CNCC Yellow
11/75(cc)  S Aitipamula 2/4 R Charlton 2/7 O Colliss 2/11
Kirkham Oval (Oval 2) 
Under 10 White 17 22 Feb 20 Cobbitty Narellan
12/63  R Quadri 5/3 G Auti 2/5
def by Ingleburn
6/126  K Naicker 2/6
Jack Nash Oval 
Under 11 Division 1 SF 29 Feb 20 Camden
3/161(cc)  
def Cobbitty Narellan
9/117(cc)  C Gordon 3/6 J Fehrenbach 3/7
Belgenny (Belgenny - Oval #2) 
Under 16 GF 23 Feb 20 Cobbitty Narellan
95  R Wood 3/26 J Low 2/15
def by Camden
2/98 B Roth 42* H Ferguson 27  
Jackson Park (David O'Loughlin) 
Wests T20 6 24 Nov 19 Cobbitty Narellan
v Camden
Jackson Park (Oval 2) 
Under 12 Division 1 GF 8 Mar 20 Westerners
5/130(cc)  K Czartowski 2/10 C Walker 2/15
def Cobbitty Narellan
115 Z Condon 35 B Small 27*  R Jalil 2/11
Jackson Park (Oval 2) 
Under 13 Division 1 SF 1 Mar 20 CNCC Blue
103 M Pettiford 26*  J Ryan 2/11 A Moroney 2/15
def by Camden Blue
3/106  
Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 2) 
Under 14 Div 2 10 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Cobbitty Narellan
v IRSL Yellow
Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 1)