Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Cobbitty Narellan
167 S Coyte 68 H Blackburn 33  
and 3/43  
def Macquarie Fields
60  J Seeney 7/16
and 145  S Coyte 7/29
Birriwa 
3rd Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
The Oaks Burragorang
275 M Kearns 49 S Gray 40 M Buda 36 B Palmer 35  
and 0/175(cc) B Wilkins 104* M Fitzpatrick 54*  
def Cobbitty Narellan
214  M Fitzpatrick 3/35 B Eagles 2/22 D Bryan 2/53 B Palmer 2/70
The Oaks Oval 
4th Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Cobbitty Narellan
118 K Barilla 75  B Watkinson 4/13 (inc hat-trick) A Gardner 3/26
and 6/123(dec) E Geoghegan 30  A Gardner 2/21 J McCreanor 2/32
def by Westerners
9/131(dec) A Gardner 55  D McIlvenie 4/23 A Johnson 4/39
Elizabeth Park 
5th Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Liverpool Catholic Club
146 J Wilton 48 Bl Whitley 38  B Fairbairn 7/37
and 5/121 J Wilton 33 J Woods 32*  C Quartermain 3/36
def by Cobbitty Narellan
6/397(cc) C Wickett 87* T McGrath 76 R O'Hare 55 D Fairbairn 34 A Blattman 30 C Quartermain 27  BC Watson 2/28
Powell Park 
6th Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Cobbitty Narellan Yellow
43  P Garrard 4/8 P Humphrey 3/11 L Baker 2/16
and 98 J Pulling 41 N Hoonoor 34  P Humphrey 5/32 GJ Patman 2/9
def by Cobbitty Narellan Blue
4/202(dec) S Harrison 67 T Hastie 31* J Vella 28 P Humphrey 26  R Maginn-Dawson 2/29 N Hoonoor 2/49
Fred Small 2 
7th Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Cobbitty Narellan
158 B Elvy 43 A Brophy 36 A Gawthorne 26 S Good 25  A O'Rourke 6/33 A Ward 2/34
def Ingleburn
127 A Drummond 47 J Pamplin 38  D McCarthy 3/31 A Crittenden 3/38 T Brophy 2/19
Liquidamber Reserve 
8th Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Cobbitty Narellan Yellow
8/319(cc) G Inger 104* L Jones 42 T Nott 41 A Jones 35  N Schultz 2/5 J Taber 2/24 N Mullan 2/57
def Cobbitty Narellan Blue
184 J Taber 49 N Schultz 42  L Hovey 3/16
Jack Nash 
2nd Division 1 Day 4 14 Oct 17 Cobbitty Narellan
104 S Collier 35 M Castelino 26  e meti 4/17 D Hodgson 3/32
def by Campbelltown RSL
4/136(cc) m meti 32 C Solomons 26*  M Koch 2/13
Fairfax Reserve 
Under 15 3 14 Oct 17 Cobbitty Narellan
7/107 C Waights 43 RW Falconer 28  JR Reid 2/6 SP Singh 2/7
def by Camden Blue
6/112  LJ Falconer 2/11
Fred Small 1 
Under 14 3 14 Oct 17 Camden Red
6/194(cc) B Ciscato 72 T Noakes 46 H Ferguson 29  B Hastie 2/21
def Cobbitty Narellan
9/74(cc)  L Hazelwood 3/1 H Ferguson 3/6 L Grenfell 2/11
Onslow 2 
Under 13 Div 1 3 14 Oct 17 Ingleburn
15  S Tisdale 2/1 M Storm 2/3 E Gardner 2/3
def by Cobbitty Narellan
4/156 S Tisdale 69* R Rich 29*  
Victoria Park 
Under 13 Div 2 3 14 Oct 17 Cobbitty Narellan
v BYE
 
Under 12 3 14 Oct 17 Cobbitty Narellan Blue
6/127 I Gasson 59*  M Gunawardena 2/16
def by Magpies
5/148(cc) B Gregory 51 I Kapil 27  I Gasson 3/25
Liquidamber Reserve 
Under 12 3 14 Oct 17 Tahmoor
6/171 J Spragg 52*  
def Cobbitty Narellan Yellow
9/150 J Darby 37  TS Chell 2/6 H Davies 2/25
Hume Oval 
Under 11 3 14 Oct 17 Cobbitty Narellan
3/70(cc)  
def by Camden Blue
3/74  
Elizabeth Park 
Under 10 Red 4 14 Oct 17 Cobbitty Narellan
3/78(cc)  
def by Tahmoor
7/98(cc)  E West 3/7 C Clare 2/8
Harrington Park Soccer Fields 
Under 10 Green 4 14 Oct 17 Westerners
3/102(cc)  A Haycock 2/7
def Cobbitty Narellan
9/76  S Singh 3/3 I Russell 3/11
Jackson Park 4 
Under 10 White 4 14 Oct 17 Cobbitty Narellan
9/41(cc)  E Evans 2/2 B Stevens 2/3
def by Camden
2/170(cc) K Jobson 32*  
Leppington Oval