Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
9th Grade SF 2 Mar 19
3 Feb 19
Magpies
7/95(dec)  
def Cobbitty Narellan
92 R Crisp 31  BJ Hall 4/23 N Mitchell 2/9 P Khatri 2/21
Clark Reserve (Clark Reserve Oval 2) 
Under 16 10 20 Jan 19 Camden Blue
4/164 HJ Tipping 50 O Cole 50* B Ciscato 31  C Waights 2/20
def Cobbitty Narellan
8/157(cc) LJ Falconer 84 RW Falconer 29  HJ Tipping 2/26 JL Langdon 2/29
Kirkham Oval (Oval 1) 
8th Grade SF 2 Mar 19
3 Mar 19
Magpies
134 D Hatton 44 P Matthews 31  
def Cobbitty Narellan
70  J Hatton 3/19 P Kennedy 2/4 R Dheerasekara 2/14 C Lewis 2/16
Stromeferry Reserve 
1 Day Competition SF 2 Mar 19 The Oaks Burragorang Gold
8/199(cc) H Lording 74* P McCartney 28 J Browne 27  M Koch 3/48 M Castelino 2/17
def Cobbitty Narellan Yellow
86 S Thomas 45  M Nutter 3/6 P McCartney 2/12 M Kay 2/19 J Provost 2/20
The Oaks Oval 
5th Grade SF 2 Mar 19
3 Mar 19
Cobbitty Narellan
81 A Gawthorne 29*  AR Totade 3/10 R Chopra 2/10
def by Ingleburn
115 RD Guddi 34  A Crittenden 3/22 T Brophy 2/12 M Giddy 2/26 M Stewart 2/38
Liquidamber Reserve 
4th Grade GF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Cobbitty Narellan
9/245(cc) B Fairbairn 78 R O'Hare 56 S Fairbairn 56*  
def Liverpool Catholic Club
6/204 M Sambuco 49* JP Wilton 36* LJ Harrison 34 Bl Whitley 34  M Bishop 3/56 K Bush 2/57
Macquarie Fields Park 
3rd Grade SF 2 Mar 19
3 Mar 19
Cobbitty Narellan
84 T Crisp 27  A Shortland 5/22 W Capps 3/15
and 6/75  M Wallace 3/30 S Prince 3/45
def by Macquarie Fields
130 W Capps 55  P Singh 4/28 B Humbles 3/13 T Crisp 2/21
Elizabeth Reserve 
2nd Grade GF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Tahmoor
66  J Institoris 6/25 J Walgers 2/22
def by Cobbitty Narellan
209 J Walgers 33 B Sarkis 33 b houghton 32 M Taylor 28  
Jackson Park (David O'Loughlin) 
1st Grade SF 2 Mar 19
3 Mar 19
Tahmoor
3/189 L Morgan 92 L Clark 46  L Hastie 2/23
def Cobbitty Narellan
142 L Hastie 50 R Hastie 25  C Shields 7/50 L Morgan 2/12
Tahmoor Sports Ground (Nathan Teddy Graham 1) 
Under 14 Div 2 SF 17 Feb 19 Collegians
118 W Craig 29  I West 3/9 L Shipley 2/9 C McFerran 2/25
def Cobbitty Narellan
66  J Hall 2/2 L Denniss 2/3 A Nazir 2/7
Stromeferry Reserve 
Under 14 Div 1 GF 24 Feb 19 Magpies
9/185(dec) R Polsen 34 S Khatter 31 T Harvey 27  S Somoracz 2/31 S Tisdale 2/31 A Sapkota 2/33
def Cobbitty Narellan
7/183(cc) KS Kahlon 69 I Gasson 54  D Hall 4/17
Raby Sports Complex (Oval 5) 
Under 13 Division 2 GF 24 Feb 19 Tahmoor
166 C Thistleton 43 TS Chell 25  J Darby 3/20 I Grimes 2/9 L Stanley 2/16
def by Cobbitty Narellan
4/200 C Cox 50* L Stanley 50* S Gelder 41  D Kelly 2/15 H Davies 2/25
Belgenny (Belgenny - Oval #1) 
Under 10 White 16 9 Feb 19 Camden
5/96(cc)  
def Cobbitty Narellan
4/81(cc)  
Harrington Park Reserve 
Under 10 Green GF 23 Feb 19 Cobbitty Narellan
11/106  T Morrissey 3/14
def by Collegians
5/161  J Garrick 2/
Jackson Park (Oval 3) 
Under 10 Red 16 9 Feb 19 Cobbitty Narellan
3/72(cc)  
def by Bradbury
5/101(cc)  F Madsen 2/4
Elizabeth Reserve 
Under 11 Red 16 9 Feb 19 Camden White
7/110(cc)  Z Condon 2/3 J Richards 2/9
def by Cobbitty Narellan
7/135(cc)  Z Maroney 3/11
Belgenny (Belgenny - Oval #2) 
Under 13 10 9 Feb 19 Tahmoor
7/82  
def by Cobbitty Narellan
6/91 L Stanley 33  C Thistleton 3/1 H Stucki 2/8
Tahmoor Sports Ground (Tahmoor Oval No 2) 
Under 12 GF 24 Feb 19 Camden Red
5/126 L McElhone 32 W Stokes 31  C Dawson 3/22 J Wagg 2/21
def CNCC Blue
123  M Buda 4/10
Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 2) 
6th Grade 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Cobbitty Narellan
184 P Humphrey 79 LJ Falconer 41 C Waights 26  C McFarlane 8/33
def by Camden
9/249(cc) R Cubitt 58 J Cubitt 50* P Fehrenbach 32  G Waights 4/34 P Humphrey 2/53
Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 2) 
Wests T20 GF 4 Nov 18 Cobbitty Narellan
5/120  
def Westerners
115  
Jackson Park (David O'Loughlin) 
Under 12 Division 2 10 9 Feb 19 CNCC Yellow
v Tahmoor
Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 1) 
Under 12 Division 2 10 9 Feb 19 Camden Blue
v CNCC Blue
Belgenny (Belgenny - Oval #1)