Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Camden District Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (11:00AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
CamdendefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Camden ParkMatch ID: 3226197
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Scott, Dylan (c) (+)
Bate, Stuart C
Shaw, Jon H
Wiggins, Michael J
Neich, Simon
Oxley, Hamish
Gordon, Daniel S
George, Anthony
Campbell, Matthew
Eagles, Luke R
Eagles, Wayne
Strong, Michael K
 
Hastie, Rhys (c)
Bruce, Nicholas
Martin, Shane (+)
Hastie, Liam
Taylor, Mitch
Dickinson, Patrick
Crisp, Troy
Walgers, James
Blackburn, Howard
Crisp, James
Humbles, Brad
McIlvenie, Dean
Camden District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (11:00AM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (11:00AM)
CollegiansdefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: St Gregory's College (Oval 1)Match ID: 3226469
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Margetts, Dayle
Chisholm, Kyle (+)
Margetts, Rhys
Denniss, Adam (c)
Archer, Dean
Reinhold, Scott
Pearce, Lee
hodson, lachlan
McCarthy, Jack
White, Isaac
Hodson, Daniel
JARVIS, Blake (sub)
 
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round 7 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
Cobbitty Narellandef byCobbitty Park
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barilla, Kevin
Geoghegan, Edward (c)
Singh, Praneel
Johnson, Aaron
Crisp, Troy
Fearnley, Toby
Turvill, Jason
Cruger, James (+)
Hobman, Isaac
McIlvenie, Dean
Humbles, Brad
 
Spinks, Aaron
Fitch, Jake
Galea, James
Le Breton, Adam
Matic, Marko
Hatem, E
Crouch, Nick
Picken, Kane
Small, Darren
Vale, Royston
Palmer, Brendan (c)
Galea, Matthew (+)
Camden District Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
WesternersdefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Jackson Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3228680
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Blattman, Adam
O'Hare, Ryan
Fairbairn, Brian-John
Bush, Keegan
O Hare, Callum
Houghton, Michael
Fairbairn, Darrin
Burnett, Dan
Fairbairn, Bobby W (c) (+)
Dreyer, Elih
Cislowski, Scott
Bishop, Markham
Camden District Cricket Association - 5th Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
Cobbitty NarellandrewWesterners
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crittenden, Alex
Patman, Grant J
Ralston, Chris (c)
Giddy, Mark
Berenger, Kevin
Pope, Hayden M
Brophy, Adam
Brophy, Terry
Smith, Benjamin
Stewart, Matthew
Bartlett, John
Crittenden, Brett
 
Tomkins, Jason E
Hibbert, Matthew
Hudson, Nick
McMullan, Michael
Comiskey, Trent
Smith, Mathew
Jones, Adam
Seaman, Jason (c)
Brazel, Erik
Dissanayake, Prabudith
williams, nathan (+)
Chifney, Tom
Chifney, Kane (sub)
Camden District Cricket Association - 6th Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
Cobbitty ParkdefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 2)Match ID: 3230824
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
SHORTLAND, Jacob
Humphrey, Patrick
Mullan, Nicholas
De Livera, Josh
North, Lachlan
Roberts, Christian
Mullan, Tim (c)
Salter, Blake
Fenech, Charles
Hall, Samuel
Kaushik, Nischal
Grant, Tom
Camden District Cricket Association - 7th Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
Cobbitty Narellandef byMagpies
Venue: Eschol Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3231184
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Burridge, Zachary (+)
Dheerasekara, Ruchinda
Hatton, Joshua
Hooper, Brendan
Hooper, Craig (c)
Karri, Srikanth
Kennedy, Peter
Lewis, Christopher
Matthews, Phillip
Williams, Kurt
Packer, William
Robinson, Anthony
Camden District Cricket Association - 8th Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
BradburydrewCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Ambarvale OvalMatch ID: 3233794
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Donnell, Aaron (+)
Hayes, Brett
Marshall, Alister
Truman, Blake
Perram, Tully
Evans, Trent
Simpson, Jake
Perram, Reece
Heavey, Michael
Navarrete, Josh
Roberts, Chris
Dillow, Glenn (c)
 
Crisp, Daniel
Crisp, Ray (c)
Fairbairn, Jeffrey
Brien, Thomas
Jeffery, Lachlan
Jones, Anthony (+)
Fairbairn, Justin R
Jeffery, Michael
O'Driscoll, Peter
Manton, Ashley
Crisp, Dave
Costlow, Greg
Camden District Cricket Association - 9th Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
Macquarie Fieldsdef byCNCC Yellow
Venue: Sarah Redfern (Oval 1)Match ID: 3247098
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
roberts, andrew
Garrard, Phillip (c)
Waights, Greg
Langston, Glenn
Shipley, Michael (+)
Bonser, Alexandra
Pholi, James
Zorbas, George
Storm, Mitchell
West, Isaiah D
Nonenmacher, Blake
Shipley, Joel
Camden District Cricket Association - 9th Grade
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:30PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:30PM)
CNCC BluedefTahmoor Gold
Venue: Liquidamber ReserveMatch ID: 3247099
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Good, Steven
Good, Lachlan
Rich, Riley
Foss, Ethan
Tisdale, Steven
Somoracz, Zac
Cox, Paul
Stanley, John (+)
Foss, Jason
Rich, Shane (c)
Stanley, Lachlan
 
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - 1 Day Competition
Round SF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Oran Park Cricket ClubdrewCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Cunningham Park Match ID: 3236627
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
McCarthy, David
Gawthorne, Andrew
Castelino, Manish
THOMAS, Adrian (+)
Thomas, Simon
Koch, Michael
Baker, Nigel
COWLEY, Matthew
Heldoorn, Matthew
Morgan, Andrew
Fraser, Matthew
Collier, Sonny (c)
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 16
Round GF - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
Cobbitty Narellandef byCamden
Venue: Jackson Park (David O'Loughlin)Match ID: 3309140
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Tipping, Hayden J
Roth, Brodie
Schofield, Toby
Wood, Ryan
Low, Joshua
Pinnington, Thomas (c)
White, Owen
Geeganage, Navida
Allen, Brody (+)
DeMartin, Joshua
Ferguson, Hayden
Skalecky, Jake
 
Coach:  Pinnington, Gregory
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 15
Round 10 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:00AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Cobbitty Narellandef byTahmoor
Venue: Liquidamber ReserveMatch ID: 3246351
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Storm, Mitchell
Rigby, Callum
West, Isaiah D (+)
Goodwin, Joshua
McFerran, Cameron
Rich, Riley (c)
Zorbas, James
Fitzgibbon, Mitchell
Teuma, Blake
Darr, Jake
KC, Jayesh
 
Coach:  Rich, Shane
 
Callaby, Keith
Wells, Jeremy
Thomas, James
Meek, Luke (c)
Spanos, Brodie
Stucki, Fletcher
O'Brien, Ashley
Henry, Ryan
Eagles, Mathew
Burley, Lachlan
Lee, James
Young, Max
 
Coach:  Dries, Kevin
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 14
Round GF - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Cobbitty NarellandefMagpies
Venue: Raby Sports Complex (Oval 5)Match ID: 3247053
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burge, Osian
Wagg, Jeremiah
Cox, Callum (c) (+)
Gelder, Samuel
Darby, Jacob
Kaushik, Kanav
Noy, Jack
Viller, Anthony
Grimes, Isaac
Poonja, Abhiram
Clare, Logan
Murray, Brayden (sub)
Douglass, Benjamin (sub)
 
Coach:  Burge, Matt
Team Manager:  Wagg, Jason Wagg
Scorer:  Darby, Brett
 
Ahasan, Munjireen
Cosis, William
Dash, Jack
Docherty, Kiana
Docherty, Maddison
Graham, Patrick
Gregory, Ben (+)
Gunawardena, Mithula
Kapil, Idhant
Khandharixay, Brandon
Penfold, Kieran
Salian, Andrew
Singh, Jaskaran
 
Coach:  Dash, Billy
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 14 Div 2
Round 10 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:00AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Cobbitty NarellanvIRSL Yellow
Venue: Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 1)Match ID: 3420521
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 1
Round SF - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
CNCC Bluedef byCamden Blue
Venue: Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 2)Match ID: 3386332
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Humbles, Ryan
Malvern, Jacob (c)
McCormack, Curtis
Dawson, Connor (+)
Tisdale, Anthony
Churchill, Riley
Fletcher, Angus
Irwin, Callum
Pettiford, Matthew (+)
Sequeira, Sean
 
Coach:  Humbles, Brad
 
Kelly, Samuel (+)
Ryan, Joshua
Tidy, James
Kendall, Oliver
Vella, Monique
Buda, Matthew
Moroney, Amelia (c) (+)
Limbrey, Joseph
Corben, Max
 
Coach:  Kendall, Will
Team Manager:  Kelly, Anne
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 1
Round GF - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
WesternersdefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Jackson Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3386327
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McGettigan, Connor (c)
Houston, Deegan
Houston, Kale
Lane, Mitchell
Langdon, Max
Evans, Max Riley (+)
Timmins, Tyler (+)
Jalil, Ramiz
Arentz, Corey
 
Coach:  McGettigan, Matthew
 
Clare, Cooper (+)
Richards, Jaidyn
West, Elliot (+)
Small, Benjamin
Condon, Zac
Reilly, Vincent (c)
Kumar, Ashvik
Czartowski, Kynan
Walker, Cyan
 
Coach:  Condon, Ben
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 1
Round SF - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
CamdendefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Belgenny (Belgenny - Oval #2)Match ID: 3249885
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jacobs, Riley
Fehrenbach, Joel
Ryan, Lucas
Selby, Lachlan
Vella, Luke (c) (+)
WESTON, ZANE (+)
Searle, Isaac
Gordon, Callum
 
Coach:  Gordon, Daniel S
Team Manager:  Fehrenbach, Peter
 
Madsen, Flynn
Garrick, Jett (+)
Taylor, Ronan (+)
Rafter, Chad
Awan, Muizz
Hawkins, Taj (c)
Shipley, Oliver
 
Coach:  Madsen, Timothy
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 2
Round 17 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Cobbitty Narellandef byOran Park Cricket Club
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Siemon, Cameron (+)
Langston, Ryan
Langston, Angel
Fergie, Lucas (c)
Findlater, Rohnan
Mulcahy, Jacob
********
Khullar, Ryan
 
Coach:  Good, Steven
 
Carter, Ronan
Jeyasankar, Krish (+)
Mohammad, Abdul Hasib
Ravi, Venkata
Louis, Travis (+)
Luqman, Mohib (c)
Asim, Ibrahim
Zulffiqar, Fahad
Tatla, Narveer singh
 
Coach:  Cullen, Alex
Team Manager:  Carter, Brad
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 Red
Round 17 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Cobbitty NarellandefCamden
Venue: Fairfax ReserveMatch ID: 3248773
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Donaghey, Declan
Gardner, Hayden
Kaushik, Arnav (+)
Steel, Aidyn
Butler, Hamish
Lund, Alex (+)
Clarke, Caden
 
Coach:  Gardner, Ben
 
salter, flynn
Dobbs, Archie
McElhone, Adam
Edwards, Ezaiah
Salter, Lily
Thornton, Tex
Nicholas, Joshua
 
Coach:  Skvorc, Adam
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 Green
Round SF - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
CamdendefCNCC Yellow
Venue: Kirkham Oval (Oval 2)Match ID: 3249811
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Prior, Luke
Charlton, Ryan (+)
Kirkman, Harry (c) (+)
Colliss, Oscar
Aitipamula, Sriyansh
Farias, Charlie
Sutton, Lawson
Bardsley, Owen
 
Coach:  Charlton, Geoff
 
Smith, Owen (c)
Smith, Flynn (+)
Grew, Joshua
Richards, Hunter
Jensen, Lily
Bromley, Cohen
Jensen, Isaac
McManus, Declan (+)
 
Coach:  Smith, Paul
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 White
Round 17 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Cobbitty Narellandef byIngleburn
Venue: Jack Nash OvalMatch ID: 3249880
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Naicker, Kieran
Fourie, Chaise
Fourie, Kaiden
Rigby, Alex
Rigby, Sophie (+)
Surplice, James
Dunn, Cooper
Bath, Lachlan
Hartley, Ethan (c) (+)
Kelly, Harlem
 
Coach:  Good, Steven
 
Quadri, Ritaj
Auti, Gaurav (+)
Shidore, Aditi (c)
Shidore, Atharva
Hadawle, Trushna
Syed, Shah Ibrahim
Kaushal, Abraar
Dongare, Deven N (+)
 
Coach:  Shidore, Avinash
Team Manager:  Dunn, Mark
Scorer:  Dunn, Mark
Camden District Cricket Association - Wests T20
Round 6 - Sun 24 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
Cobbitty NarellanvCamden
Venue: Jackson Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3371826
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available