Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Camden District Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Cobbitty NarellandefMacquarie Fields
Venue: BirriwaMatch ID: 3535361
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Mitchell
Hastie, Rhys (c)
Bruce, Nicholas
ohare, callum
Hastie, Liam
Baker, Aaron
Walgers, James
Blackburn, Howard
Martin, Shane (+)
Clisdell, Michael
Price, Jonah
Dickinson, Patrick
 
CHACKO, Jinson
MUDALAIR, Priyadarshan C
Shidore , Avinash R (c)
SANDHU, Jarnail S
KULKARNI, Shekhar Radendra
Jadhav , Vinayak R
DESHMUKH, Gaurav D
SHINDE, Nilesh V
GOKULE, Vishal P
Sharma, Gangandeep (+)
MATHEWS, Jube
Camden District Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
MagpiesdefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Raby Sports Complex (Oval 4)Match ID: 3536860
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Abbott, Blake
Beattie, Daniel
Belgre, Adam (c)
Blowes, Patrick
Circosta, Matthew
Hart, Matthew
Hemmings, John
Love, Mitchell
O'Callaghan, Aaron
Stewart, Jarrod (+)
Vece, John
Wilshaw, Michael
 
Falconer, Liam J
Falconer, Ryan W (+)
Kahlon, Karanbir S
Golding, Mark
Fawbert, James
McGrath, Jack
Stanley, Lachlan
Wickett, Chris (c)
Tisdale, Steven
Stewart, Matthew
Lewis, Mark
Fairbairn, Brian-John
Camden District Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (1:30PM), Thu 8 Oct 2020 (1:30PM)
Cobbitty NarellandefBradbury
Venue: Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 1)Match ID: 3536925
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barilla, Kevin
Mann, Stephen J (+)
Singh, Praneel
Geoghegan, Edward (c)
Crisp, Troy
Bush, Keegan
Johnson, Aaron
Fairbairn, Darrin
Grant, Tom
Turvill, Jason
Humbles, Brad
McIlvenie, Dean
 
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:30PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:30PM)
Cobbitty Narellandef byLiverpool Catholic Club
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hastie, Trent
Burnett, Dan
Cislowski, Scott
Bush, Mitchell
Bush, Keegan
Waights, Brennan
Holt, Steven
Fairbairn, Darrin
Fairbairn, Bobby W (c) (+)
Jensen, Chloe
Bishop, Markham
Quartermain, Chris
 
Nelson, Shannan (c)
Sharpham, Trevor
Sharpham, Bowen
Stoneham, Kye B (+)
Forsythe, Bradley A
Stoneham, Trent J
Moti, Isaiah
Sambuco, Matthew
Kumar, Rahul
Nelson, Kyle
Bush, Andrew
Chopra, Karan
Camden District Cricket Association - 5th Grade
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (1:30PM), Sun 28 Mar 2021 (1:28PM)
Bradburydef byCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Raby Sports Complex (Oval 5)Match ID: 3731786
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Donnell, Aaron (c) (+)
kelly, brent
Earnshaw, Ian
Smylie, Zac
WILSON, Jake
Perram, Tully
Thomas, Roger
Truman, Blake
Heard, Jason
Dillow, Jason
MAY, Liam A
Perram, Reece G
 
Crittenden, Alex
Ralston, Chris (c)
Giddy, Mark
Berenger, Kevin
Brophy, Adam
Czartowski, Paul
Butler, Craig
Stewart, Matthew
Stanley, Lachlan
Bartlett, John
Crittenden, Brett
Brophy, Terry
 
Coach:  Ralston, Chris
Camden District Cricket Association - 6th Grade
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:30PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:30PM)
CollegiansdefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: St Gregory's College (Oval 3)Match ID: 3538287
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Galea, Coen
Dzevlan, Benjamin
Robinson, Anthony
Fetterplace, Joshua
LESTER, Riley
Vanzin, Luke S (c)
O’Neill, Lachlan (+)
Kennedy, Benjamin
Denniss, Kieran
Robinson, Nathanael
Woods, Ryan
Malone, Christian
 
Humphrey, Patrick (+)
Bonanno, Thomas
Maginn-Dawson, Riley (c)
North, Lachlan (+)
Stewart, Timothy
Craig, Tayler
Tisdale, Nicholas
Gregory, Erin
Hall, Samuel
Robens, Zachariah
Foss, Ethan
Foss, Jason
 
Coach:  Maginn-Dawson, Riley
Camden District Cricket Association - 7th Grade
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (1:30PM), Sun 21 Mar 2021 (1:30PM)
CamdendrewCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3540182
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - 8th Grade
Round 14 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:30PM), Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:30PM)
Liverpool Catholic ClubdefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Powell ParkMatch ID: 3540658
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mullan, Dylan J
Napper, Bradley A (c) (+)
Nicholas, Adam
Mcleod, Drew
Chand, Shivaan
Iqbal, Khurram M
Hili, Chris
Takkar, Daman
Shaw, Mark
O'Connor, Mitchell
Carter, Stephen
Khan, Hamaial
 
Hannah, Greg (c)
Storm, Mitchell
COWLEY, Matthew
Baker, Nigel
Castelino, Manish
Collier, Sonny
Nonenmacher, Blake
Thomas, Simon
Shipley, Michael (+)
Shipley, Luke R
Zorbas, George
Langston, Glenn
Camden District Cricket Association - 9th Grade
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (1:30PM), Sun 28 Mar 2021 (1:30PM)
MagpiesdefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Raby Sports Complex (Oval 6)Match ID: 3541606
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Elliott, Daniel J
Hall, Damien
Harvey, Thomas
Lazarus, Jayden
Marcialis, James
Parker, Matthew
Polsen, Ryan
Smith, Benjamin
Smith, Luke
Smith, Darren (+)
Stonebridge, Dean (c)
Stonebridge, Aaron
Hall, Ben J (sub)
 
fairbairn, jeffrey
Yeatman, Greg
Crisp, Ray
Gatt, James
Pollard, Allan
Crisp, Dave
Jones, Liam
Jones, Anthony (c) (+)
Crisp, Daniel
Brien, Thomas
Costlow, Greg
Jeffery, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Jones, Anthony
Camden District Cricket Association - 1 Day Competition
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
The Oaks BurragorangdrewCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Willis ParkMatch ID: 3542136
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 16
Round SF - Sun 21 Feb 2021 (10:00AM)
Cobbitty Narellandef byTahmoor
Venue: BirriwaMatch ID: 3558944
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Storm, Mitchell
Rigby, Callum
Kahlon, Karanbir S
McFerran, Cameron
Rich, Riley
Somoracz, Shelby
Zorbas, James
Holland, Coby
Tisdale, Steven (c)
Stanley, Lachlan
Somoracz, Zac (+)
Good, Lachlan
Shields, Jayden
 
Coach:  Bruce, Nicholas
 
Truman, Blake
Chell, Thomas S (+)
Meek, Luke (c)
Spanos, Brodie
Young, Max
Henry, Ryan
Kelly, Jack
Stone, Truman
Burley, Lachlan
Perry, Jonathan
Callaby, Keith
Lee, James
 
Coach:  McMurrich, Ray
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 15
Round GF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Cobbitty NarellandrewCamden Blue
Venue: Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 1)Match ID: 3564296
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Burge, Osian
Wagg, Jeremiah
Stanley, Lachlan
Cox, Callum
Fitzpatrick, Lachlan
Gelder, Samuel
Kaushik, Kanav
Darby, Jacob
Pettiford, Matthew
Grimes, Isaac
Noy, Jack
Douglass, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Burge, Matt
Team Manager:  Wagg, Jason Wagg
Scorer:  Darby, Brett
 
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 14 Division 1
Round SF - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
TahmoordefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Hume OvalMatch ID: 3564586
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stucki, Harvey (c)
Fenn, Travis
McCann, Dean
Jobson, Keira
Purkiss, Blake
Spragg, Jack
Jobson, Jack (+)
Gechevski, Liam
Timbs, William
Daley, Andrew
Wells, Finley
 
Coach:  Gechevski, Ian
 
Siemon, Lachlan
Taber, Jett
Chahal, Gurjot Singh
Richards, Aidan P (c)
Spinks, Grant
Haycock, Ashton
Smith, Darcy
Tannous, Oliver (+)
Moroney, Zach
Tabratt, Samuel
Puse, Noah
 
Coach:  Richards, Pat
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 14 Division 2
Round GF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Cobbitty NarellandrewIngleburn Blue
Venue: Frederick Small Fields (Cut Hill 2)Match ID: 3564690
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Humbles, Ryan
Malvern, Jacob
McCormack, Curtis
Tisdale, Anthony
Warren, William
Churchill, Riley
Irwin, Callum
McKenzie, Angus
Dawson, Connor
Healey, Baxter
Harrison, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Humbles, Brad
 
Liyanage, Duvindu
O'Neill, Joshua (c) (+)
O'Neill, Xavier
Kadam, Amey
Kate, Arnav
SURVE, GAURAV
Haroon, Ayaan
Ahmed, Meekhael
Zarrar, Jayan
Rane, Varun
Ullah, Rafan
 
Coach:  O'Neill, Nathan
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 1
Round SF - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
IngleburndefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Macquarie Fields ParkMatch ID: 3564870
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Khan, Rayyan
Tajwar, Momen (+)
Khadeer, Farhaan
SHINDE, Shreyash S (+)
Addanki, Shreyan
Singh, Rajbir
Jinson Chacko, Jerome
Hossen Aydin, Mohammed Iffam (c)
Goyal, Kuvam
********
 
Coach:  Addanki, Veeru
 
Clare, Cooper
Richards, Jaidyn
Reilly, Vincent
Elliott, Jack
Kumar, Ashvik
Czartowski, Kynan
Walker, Cyan
Premkumar, Akshit (c) (+)
Condon, Zac (+)
 
Coach:  Condon, Ben
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 1
Round SF - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Cobbitty Narellandef byWesterners
Venue: Liquidamber ReserveMatch ID: 3565725
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Siemon, Cameron
Gordon, Callum
Garrick, Jett
Rafter, Chad
Hawkins, Taj
Taylor, Ronan
Kaushik, Arnav
Madsen, Flynn
Awan, Muizz
 
Coach:  Madsen, Timothy
 
Brannigan, Angus
Cosgrove, Kieran (c) (+)
Singh, Simardeep
DHILLON, ADAM
Malhotra, Rishabh (+)
Zapirain, Laura
Govender, Aidan
Kazi, Uzair
nabi, sardar
 
Coach:  Cosgrove, Warren A
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round 16 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:00AM)
CamdendefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Belgenny (Belgenny - Oval #2)Match ID: 3565856
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Frost, Lachlan
Blachura, Thomas
********
Kirkman, Harry
Geale, Charlie
Prior, Matthew
Geale, Thomas
Peterson, Riley
Ryan, Lucas
Hasan, Ayaat
 
Darby, Skylar
Langston, Ryan
Fletcher, Ewan
Khullar, Ryan
Fergie, Lucas
Mulcahy, Jacob
Cameron, James
Cameron, Aaron
Fredericks, Xander
 
Coach:  Humbles, Brad
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 1
Round SF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Cobbitty NarellandefOran Park Cricket Club
Venue: Liquidamber ReserveMatch ID: 3565945
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Butler, Hamish (c)
Clarke, Caden (+)
Lund, Alex
Donaghey, Declan
McManus, Declan
Smith, Owen
Smith, Flynn (+)
 
Coach:  Smith, Paul
 
Jethara, Aiman
Sharma, Aarav
Jansz, Tyson (c) (+)
Burke, Mason
Burke, Maddison L
SHABEEN, SHEIK AYAAN
Thakur, Arin S (+)
 
Coach:  Jansz, Matthew
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 2
Round 16 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Cobbitty Narellandef byCamden
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jensen, Isaac
Grew, Joshua
Goodwin, Benjamin
Surplice, James (+)
Hartley, Ethan
Bromley, Cohen
Fallon, Lucas
Parsons, William (c) (+)
Fourie, Chaise
 
Coach:  Humbles, Brad
 
Prior, Luke
Charlton, Ryan
McElhone, Adam
Edwards, Ezaiah
Southern, Maddison
Thornton, Tex
Eddie, Madison
Pratt, Emily
Nicholas, Joshua
 
Coach:  Skvorc, Adam
Team Manager:  Charlton, Geoff
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 Red
Round SF - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
IngleburndefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval 2)Match ID: 3559186
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Schafer, Emily J
Vikas, Aniket
Syed, Shah Ibrahim
Goyal, Kabir
Hadawle, Trushna (c) (+)
Atkins, Joshua (+)
Thomas, Ethan
 
Coach:  Goyal, Arvind
 
Donaghey, Riley (+)
Fazio, Isabella (c) (+)
Huang, Eamonn
McDermott, Cailin
Naicker, Kieran
Kaur, Guneet
Milne, April
Good, Charlotte
 
Coach:  Milne, Andrew
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 Green
Round 16 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Westerners Whitedef byCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Jackson Park (Oval 4)Match ID: 3559509
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brannigan, Ethan
Gardner, Oliver (+)
Comiskey, Lillian (c) (+)
Abbasi, Hamzah
Abbasi, Affan
Hughes, Morgan
 
Coach:  Comiskey, Trent
 
Jafri, Haider
Rigby, Alex
Rigby, Sophie
Richards, Hunter
Muhammad, Omar
Zorbas, Lachlan
Richards, Maddison
Tiwana, Arvin
 
Coach:  Richards, Scott
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 White
Round SF - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
IngleburndefCobbitty Narellan
Venue: Wood ParkMatch ID: 3561952
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Totade, Raadhesh
Patwardhan, Veeresh
Alam, Tahseen
Ahmed, Zarar (c) (+)
Jinson Chacko, Joshua
Kumar, Ashen (+)
Ahmed, Zayeb
Arun, Vijaykrishna
 
Coach:  Patwardhan, Prasanna
 
Team not available
Camden District Cricket Association - Under 10 Blue
Round GF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
Cobbitty NarellandefTahmoor
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 4)Match ID: 3562009
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clisdell, Daniel (+)
Taylor, Cormac
Dubey, Ojas
Fourie, Kaiden
Shields, Felicity
Dunn, Cooper
Kelly, Harlem (c)
Clarke, Ollie
Shahid, Ibrahim
 
Coach:  Kelly, Matthew
 
Stratton, Ky
Carlyon, Archer
Ryan, Blake (+)
Hall, Thomas
Bloomfield, Nate
McLean, Logan (c) (+)
Carlyon, Ruby
 
Coach:  Dries, Kevin
Camden District Cricket Association - Wests T20
Round GF - Sun 6 Dec 2020 (12:00PM)
Cobbitty Narellandef byMagpies
Venue: Onslow Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3691647
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available