Cobbitty-Narellan
Logo not supplied
 
Please note this website uses the old layout which will be phased out following the 2014/15 season, the organisation will be required to transition over to the new and improved layout by submitting a support request. Our support team will assist with this transition free of charge.
 
Home
MyCricket
News
Events
Contact Us
Under 8 Carnival Photo Gallery
Club Constitution
2014/15 Rego Form
Junior Club Records
2014/15 CDCA Gradings
2014/15 in2CRICKET Rego Form
2014/15 Jnr Coach Nomination Form
Senior Team Lists 2014/15
Junior Team Lists 2014/15
2014/15 CDCA Rule Book
2014/15 CDCA Rep Selection Trial Dates & Info
The Weekly Wrap Up 2014/15
2014/15 CDCA Representative Players
MyCricket
Login
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


News

Current NewsRSS feedNews Archive
Breakers Junior Cricket League NEWS  
Dec 8, 2014 10:59AMSummer Competition commences Jan 31, 2015 - join a team!
Interested in playing girls cricket?  Then why not join the best junior girls cricket competition in Australia - the Breakers Junior Cricket League.  After a successful Spring League which saw 21 teams around Sydney play off for the North East and South East Metro titles, registrations are now open to join a team for the 8 week Summer comp which will see 2 teams crowned Champions of Sydney! There are 2 age divisions - U15 (12, 13 and 14 year olds) and U18 (15, 16 and 17 year ...
Dec 8, 2014 10:42AMSpring League Champions 2014
Congratulations to all teams on their efforts in the first season of the Breakers Junior Cricket League!  In particular, we would like to congratulate the winners of the 3 divisions, listed below: U15 Division 1 (North East) – West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook CC U15 Division 1 (South East) – Summer Hill CC U18 Division 1 (Sydney Metro) – Pymble Ladies College Presentation evening We are delighted to announce the presentation evening for the Spring Season will be held: Date:...
Nov 11, 2014 9:00AMNorth East Mollie Dive and Margaret Peden Teams announced
Congratulations to the following players who were selected to represent the North East Zone in the Breakers Junior Cricket Carnival in January 2015: North East Zone Mollie Dive (U13)   Margaret Peden (U16)           Senara Perera   Christina Philip Sarah Turner   Annabella Cianta Kate Peterson   Jessica Willathgamuwa Hayley Silver-holmes   Jennifer Stewart Sophie Vaughan   Isabelle Afaras Shivani Mehta   Nityasri Ramalingam Grace Thomas...
Camden District Cricket Association NEWS  
Nov 30, 2014 12:31PMTribute to Phillip Hughes 2
 
Nov 30, 2014 11:58AMTribute to Phillip Hughes
 
Nov 24, 2014 2:35PMGhosts encouragement award winner Patrick Staunton
 
New South Wales Districts CA NEWS  
May 30, 2013 4:41PMAustralian Representatives
Many of the current NSW and Australian players started their first step towards first class fame by Competing in the various Representative Programs offered by the NSWDCA. Below are  former players of the NSWDCA Competitons who have represented Australia in recent years. Michael Clarke (Capt) - Fairfield Liverpool DCA Patrick Cummins - Penrith JCA 2004/05 Cawsey Shield Player of the Year Dave Warner        South Eastern  JCA Doug Bollinger ...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
System supplied by InteractSport.
CNCC Home | Contact CNCC | Sitemap
©Cricket Australia 2008-2014